Is Patak's Flame Baked Mini Naans - Garlic & Coriander 4 Pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (with Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Spirit Vinegar, Dried Garlic (1%), Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates), Vegetable Ghee (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Dried Coriander (0.3%), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Kalonji Seeds, Natural Flavouring, Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour
Check Patak's Flame Baked Mini Naans - Garlic & Coriander 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Flame Baked Mini Naans - Garlic & Coriander 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Garlic & Butter Croutons
New York Brand Bakery The Original Texas Toast with Real Garlic 8 Ct
New York Brand Bakery The Original Bread Sticks with Real Garlic 6Ct
The Original Madi Gran Panettone Traditional Italian Oven Baked Cake
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Garlic Ranch
About this product
Bread · Piece


