Is Patak's The Original 8 Plain Pappadums Light And Crispy Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentil flour, rapeseed oil, salt, raising agents (calcium hydroxide, sodium carbonates, diphosphates). May contain Peanuts and Nuts.

Check Patak's The Original 8 Plain Pappadums Light And Crispy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping