Is Patak's The Original Sizzle & Spice Rogan Josh Sauce Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Tomato Paste, Low-fat Yogurt (Milk), Rogan Josh Spice Blend, Rice Flour, Coriander , Onion Powder, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Paprika , Garlic Powder, Turmeric, Cumin, Tomato Powder, Ginger Powder, Cinnamon, Fennel, Chilli, Cardamom, Anti-caking Agents (Tricalcium Phosphates, Silicon Dioxide), Dried Mint, Clove, Black Pepper, Spice Extracts (Turmeric, Paprika), Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Spices, Dried Onion, Salt, Garlic Puree, Paprika Powder, Ginger Puree, Acids (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract), Poppy Seeds, Fennel Seeds, Dried Coriander Leaf, Red Chilli Puree
Check Patak's The Original Sizzle & Spice Rogan Josh Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's The Original Sizzle & Spice Rogan Josh Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Patak's The Original Sizzle & Spice Rogan Josh Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


