No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Patanjali Caprice Dark Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Cream (63%) — Water, Vegetable Fats (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Flavouring), Sugar, Starch, Cocoa Powder, Stabiliser (sorbitol Syrup), Milk Powder, Lactose (from Milk), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Salt, Acidity Regulators (potassium Carbonate, Sodium Hydroxide), Colour (ammonia Caramel), Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Lupin And Mustard. Contains Milk, Soya and Wheat. It may also contain Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Lupin and Mustard.

Check Patanjali Caprice Dark against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Patanjali Caprice Dark | Spoonful