Is Patate Croustillante Avec Pelure Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or canola oil), Wheat flour, Modified corn starch, Yellow corn flour, Salt, Baking powder, Guar gum, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Extractives of annatto, Extractives of paprika, Extractives of turmeric, Sugars (dextrose), Sodium acid pyrophosphate (to help retain colour).

Check Patate Croustillante Avec Pelure against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking