Is Paté a la Pimienta Tradicional Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PATÉ. Grasa e hígado de cerdo, agua, clara de HUEVO, sal, LACTOSA, proteínas de la LECHE y del guisante, pimienta verde 1% (acidulante: ácido acético), vino dulce aromatizado, especias, aceite de coco, aromas, almidón, humectante (sorbitol), estabilizantes (trifosfato sódico, carragenano, goma guar), correctores de acidez (acetato sódico, acetato de calcio y ácido láctico), antioxidantes (ascorbato, eritorbato y citrato sódicos, mono y diglicéridos de ácidos grasos), conservador (nitrito sódico) y colorante (carmín de cochinilla). Decoración: Agua, correctores de acidez (citrato sódico, ácido cítrico), gelificantes (carragenano, goma de garrofín), azúcar, dextrosa y colorante (caramelo).

Check Paté a la Pimienta Tradicional against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.