Is Pâte à pizza Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- ceufs wheat flour
- wheat
ceufs wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Farine de blé, Eau, Shortening d'huiles végétales (huile de palme muuliée huile de canola), Levure, Sucre, Sel. Contient: Blé. Peut contenir: Ceufs Ingredients: Wheat flour, Water, Vegetable oils shortening (modified palm oil, canola oil), Yeast, Sugar, Salt. Contains: Wheat. May contain: Eggs. 7 20
Check Pâte à pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pâte à pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


