Is Pâte à sucre Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water Milk, Hazelnuts, Soybeans, Storage: C With Humidity Rate Between 40-50%, Keep Away From Direct Light Fabricado Em Italia, Vegetable Oils And Fats (Palm, Coconut, Cocoa), Thickener: E407, Flavour, Acidifier: E330, It May Contain Traces Of Mference Avant Lelot Voir E Siehe Made In Italy
Check Pâte à sucre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pâte à sucre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Spreadable
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping


