Is Pâte à sucre Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • water milk

water milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water Milk, Hazelnuts, Soybeans, Storage: C With Humidity Rate Between 40-50%, Keep Away From Direct Light Fabricado Em Italia, Vegetable Oils And Fats (Palm, Coconut, Cocoa), Thickener: E407, Flavour, Acidifier: E330, It May Contain Traces Of Mference Avant Lelot Voir E Siehe Made In Italy

Check Pâte à sucre against your own diets in the app.

Similar Products

About this product

Candy · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping