Is Pâte à sucre Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • coconut

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water Milk, Hazelnuts, Soybeans, Storage: C With Humidity Rate Between 40-50%, Keep Away From Direct Light Fabricado Em Italia, Vegetable Oils And Fats (Palm, Coconut, Cocoa), Thickener: E407, Flavour, Acidifier: E330, It May Contain Traces Of Mference Avant Lelot Voir E Siehe Made In Italy

Check Pâte à sucre against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping