Is Paté au poulet Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- wheat soy eggs milk preparation preparation les temps de cuisson peuvent varier selon l'appareil utilise
- butter
wheat soy eggs milk preparation preparation les temps de cuisson peuvent varier selon l'appareil utilise
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filling: chicken broth (water, chicken broth, chicken fat), white chicken meat, peas, carrots, potatoes, canola oil, onions, enriched flour, modified corn starch, salt, mono and diglycerides, sugar, spices, pastry: unbleached wheat flour, modified palm oil, canola oil, water, sugar (dextrose, sugar), salt, vinegar, butter, liquid whole egg (for a golden crust), flavour, calcium propionate, contains: wheat soy eggs • milk préparation preparation les temps de cuisson peuvent varier selon l'appareil utilisé, cooking times may vary depending on oven or barbecue, for best results: pour un résultat optimal: réchauffer au four conventionnel, heat in conventional oven, o conventional oven ofour conventionnel préchauffer le four à 190 °c (375 °f), retirer le pâté de l'emballage de plastique et le mettre au four pendant 40 minutes ou jusqu'à la cuisson désirée, preheat oven to 190 °c (375 °f), remove pie from plastic wrapping and place in oven, heat for 40 minutes, or to your liking, si le pâté est congele: ne pas décongeler le pâté avant de le réchauffer, préchauffer le four à 180 °c (350 °f), retirer le pâté de l'emballage de plastique et le mettre au four pendant 65 minutes ou jusqu'à la cuisson désirée, if the pie is frozen: do not thaw it before heating, preheat oven to 180 °c (350 °f), remove pie from plastic wrapping and place in oven, heat for 65 minutes, or to your liking, o four à micro-ondes omicrowave oven retirer le pâté de l'emballage de plastique et le poser au centre de la plaque tournante du four à micro-ondes, l'assiette ne doit en aucun cas toucher les parois du four, mettre une seule assiette à la fois, chauffer à puissance maximale pendant 5 à 6 minutes ou jusqu'à la cuisson désirée, il est important que le pâté soit entier, nos assiettes d'aluminium peuvent être utilisées sans remove the pie from the plastic wrapping and place in the center of the microwave's turntable, the plate must not, under any circumstances, touch the walls of the oven, heat one plate at a time, heat on maximum power for 5 to 6 minutes or until desired doneness, it is important that the pie is whole, our aluminium plates can be used safely in the microwave oven
Check Paté au poulet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paté au poulet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


