Is Paté de Atum Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pate de Atum (PT): Atum (Thunnus albacares, Katsuwonus pelamis) (49%), Água, Óleo de Soja, Concentrado de Tomate, Margarina, Sal, Flocos de Cebola e Farinha de Soja. Pâté de Thon (FR): Thon (Thunnus albacares, Katsuwonus pelamis) (49%), Eau, Huile de Soja, Concentré de Tomate, Flocons de Pomme de Terre, Margarine, Sel, Flocons d'Oignon et Farine de Soja. Pate de Atún (ES): Atún (Thunnus albacares, Katsuwonus pelamis) (49%), Agua, Aceite de Soja, Concentrado de Tomate, Copos de Patata, Margarina, Sal y Harina de Soja. Tuna Pate (ENG): Tuna (Thunnus albacares, Katsuwonus pelamis) (49%), Water, Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Potato Flakes, Margarine, Salt, Onion Flakes and Soybean Flour. Thunfisch Pâté (GER): Thunfisch (Thunnus albacares, Katsuwonus pelamis) (49%), Wasser, Sojaöl, Tomatenpüree, Kartoffelflocken, Margarine, Salz, Zwiebelwürfel, Sojamehl. Tonijn Pâté (NL): Tonijn (Thunnus albacares, Katsuwonus pelamis) (49%), Water, Sojaolie, Tomatenpuree, Aardappelvlokken, Margarine, Zout, Uienvlokken en Sojameel.

Check Paté de Atum against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

PâTé · Spreadable

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSpreadable