Is pate Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- chicken
- pork
- chicken liver
- 120053"
- dextrose
- 326
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chicken liver (35%), pork, chicken, milk, gelatine, food acid (325, 326),, sált, dextrose, cognac (1%), milk protein, emulsifier (450), spices, antioxidant (300), onion, garlic, sodium nitrite (250), 器 9 403113"120053"> gluten free - contains milk produced on equipment also handling nuts
Check pate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


