Is Patel Mix Sce Pto Grn Pea Cu - 9.9 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy products
  • milk

dairy products

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potato, green peas, tomato, onion, water, sunflower oil, salt, spices (red chili, turmeric, cumin, coriander, mustard seeds, curry leaves), cilantro, green chilies, garlic, ginger

Check Patel Mix Sce Pto Grn Pea Cu - 9.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep