Is Patel Mix Sce Pto Grn Pea Cu - 9.9 Oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
potato, green peas, tomato, onion, water, sunflower oil, salt, spices (red chili, turmeric, cumin, coriander, mustard seeds, curry leaves), cilantro, green chilies, garlic, ginger
Check Patel Mix Sce Pto Grn Pea Cu - 9.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patel Mix Sce Pto Grn Pea Cu - 9.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


