Is Patel Mix Sce Pto Grn Pea Cu - 9.9 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- in a plant that also processes wheat
in a plant that also processes wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potato, green peas, tomato, onion, water, sunflower oil, salt, spices (red chili, turmeric, cumin, coriander, mustard seeds, curry leaves), cilantro, green chilies, garlic, ginger
Check Patel Mix Sce Pto Grn Pea Cu - 9.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patel Mix Sce Pto Grn Pea Cu - 9.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


