Is Path Of Life Oatmeal Apple Cinnamon Oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free organic steel cut oats
  • gluten-free organic cooked oats

gluten-free organic steel cut oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-Free Organic Cooked Oats (Water, Gluten-Free Organic Steel Cut Oats), Organic Apple Puree Concentrate (Water, Organic Apple Puree [Organic Apples, Ascorbicacid], Organic Cinnamon, Salt), Organic Apples (Organic Apples, Citric Acid, Ascorbic acid to Maintain Color, Salt)

Check Path Of Life Oatmeal Apple Cinnamon Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep