Is Path Of Life Oatmeal Apple Cinnamon Oatmeal Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-Free Organic Cooked Oats (Water, Gluten-Free Organic Steel Cut Oats), Organic Apple Puree Concentrate (Water, Organic Apple Puree [Organic Apples, Ascorbicacid], Organic Cinnamon, Salt), Organic Apples (Organic Apples, Citric Acid, Ascorbic acid to Maintain Color, Salt)

Check Path Of Life Oatmeal Apple Cinnamon Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep