Is Pathyadi Kadha Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(terminalia Chebula) - Frt. (coarse Pdr.) 0.7962% (terminalia Belerica) - Frt. (coarse Pdr.) 0.7962% (emblica Officinalis) - Drd. Frt. (coarse Pdr.) 0.7962% (swertia Chirata) - W.p. (coarse Pdr.) 0.7962% (curcuma Longa) - Rz. (coarse Pdr.) 0.7962% (azadirachta Indica) - St. Bk. (coarse Pdr.) 0.7962% (tinospora Cordifolia) - St. (coarse Pdr.) 0.7962% (woodfordia Fruticosa) - Fl. (fl.) 2.534% (madhuca Indica) - Fl. (fl.) 2.328% (acacia Nilotica) - St. Bk. (coarse Pdr.) 29.14%

Check Pathyadi Kadha against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
BitterEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep