No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Patricia Monoardo Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra-fine Wheat Flour, Sugar, Chocotate Drops, Cocoa Mass,sugar,cocoa Buiter,soy Lecithin(e322),fiavoring(vanillin) Eggs, Margarine(no Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils Om Fats, Fats (Palm) Oils (Sunflower)) Water, Acidity Regulcior(e330),flavourings), Honey, Yeast, Butter Flavouring (Cocoa), L Foodd1stributors Al Rd-pooraka 5095 Net Weight / 250G E 8, Oz 12/09/2021 Lotto 19109 029044 000656

Check Patricia Monoardo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich