No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Patricia Monoardo Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra-fine Wheat Flour, Sugar, Chocotate Drops, Cocoa Mass,sugar,cocoa Buiter,soy Lecithin(e322),fiavoring(vanillin) Eggs, Margarine(no Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils Om Fats, Fats (Palm) Oils (Sunflower)) Water, Acidity Regulcior(e330),flavourings), Honey, Yeast, Butter Flavouring (Cocoa), L Foodd1stributors Al Rd-pooraka 5095 Net Weight / 250G E 8, Oz 12/09/2021 Lotto 19109 029044 000656

Check Patricia Monoardo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich