Is PATRIOTIC FROSTED PRETZELS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors & colors
natural & artificial flavors & colors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, VANILLA, PRETZELS (SOFT RED WHEAT FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), CORN SYRUP, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), NONFAT MILK POWDER, LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS & COLORS.
Check PATRIOTIC FROSTED PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PATRIOTIC FROSTED PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


