Is Patteson's Gluten Free Lemon Loaf Cake Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Potato Starch, Modified Starch, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (from Milk), Whole Egg, Raising Agents: Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Emulsifiers: Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Salt, Flavourings, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Glucose Syrup, Skim Milk Powder, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Vegetable Glycerine, Lemon Paste (Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate), Lemon Oil, Potassium Sorbate

Check Patteson's Gluten Free Lemon Loaf Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Patteson's Gluten Free Lemon Loaf Cake is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Loaf

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee