Is Patties Frozen Party Pasties 12 Pack | 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- australian beef
- animal fat
- 621
- 160a
- 471
australian beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetables (32%) [Potatoes, Carrots, Onion, Peas, Corn], Australian Wheat Flour, Margarine (Animal Fat, Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Acidity Regulators (331, 330), Antioxidant (307b (Soy)), Colour (160a), Flavours), Water, Bread Crumb (Australian Wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Yeast), Australian Beef (2%), Seasoning (Contains Wheat, Flavour Enhancer (621)), Salt, Glaze (Contains Mineral Salts (500, 451), Thickener (415), Colour (160b)), Acidity Regulator (330).
Check Patties Frozen Party Pasties 12 Pack | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patties Frozen Party Pasties 12 Pack | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Patties Frozen Party Pasties 12 Pack | 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


