Is Patti's Good Life by Patti LaBelle Sweet Potato Pie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy whey
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potatoes, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Whole Eggs, Butter (cream, Water, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Nonfat Milk, Dextrose, Whole Wheat/graham Flour, Molasses, Honey, Salt, Baking Soda, Mono- & Diglycerides, Soybean Oil, L-cysteine, Enzymes, Spices, Dairy Whey, Preservatives (sodium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid), Potassium Chloride, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Citric Acid. Contains Milk, Eggs, Wheat. Made On Equipment That Also Produces Products Containing Coconut, Pecans And Soy.

Check Patti's Good Life by Patti LaBelle Sweet Potato Pie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Patti's Good Life by Patti LaBelle Sweet Potato Pie is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
Snacking