Is Paul Newmans Own Ranch Salad Dressing Wheat Free?

Description
Creamy ranch style dressing with a smooth, pourable texture that coats greens evenly and functions as a dip for vegetables, wings, fries, or salads. Reviewers commonly cite balanced tang and herby savoriness, versatility in uses, and consistent flavor; some note personal preference for a slightly thicker consistency or bolder seasoning.

Description
Creamy ranch style dressing with a smooth, pourable texture that coats greens evenly and functions as a dip for vegetables, wings, fries, or salads. Reviewers commonly cite balanced tang and herby savoriness, versatility in uses, and consistent flavor; some note personal preference for a slightly thicker consistency or bolder seasoning.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Canola Oil), Water, Buttermilk Powder (milk), Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Egg Yolk, Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator: (lactic Acid), Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Vegetable Gum (xanthan), Natural Flavour, Black Pepper, Parsley. Made In A Facility That Also Uses Gluten, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Crustacea And Fish.
Check Paul Newmans Own Ranch Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paul Newmans Own Ranch Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


