Is Paul Newmans Own Vinaigrette Classic Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil, Olive Oil (13.6%), White Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Colour (150d)), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (260), Spices), Sugar, Salt, Lemon Concentrate, Mustard Flour , Black Pepper, Garlic, Onion, Garlic Flavour, Emulsifier (433)
Check Paul Newmans Own Vinaigrette Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paul Newmans Own Vinaigrette Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Classic Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Garlic Expressions Salad Dressing & Marinade Classic Vinaigrette - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Suddenly Salad Suddenly Pasta Salad Pasta Salad Mix, Homestyle Classic
Resers American Classic Deviled Egg Potato Salad - 48 Oz.
Where to buy
Paul Newmans Own Vinaigrette Classic is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


