Is Pauls Custard Peppermint Crisp Choc-mint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk solids
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, sugar, cream, milk solids, thickener (1442, from tapioca), cocoa (1.5%), stabilisers (407, 452, 412, 415, 410), flavours.

Check Pauls Custard Peppermint Crisp Choc-mint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pauls Custard Peppermint Crisp Choc-mint is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking