Is Pauls Dolce Dessert Creme White Choc 85g x2 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
- white chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, White Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavours, Thickeners (1442 (From Maize)), Gelatine, Emulsifier (472B), Stabiliser
Check Pauls Dolce Dessert Creme White Choc 85g x2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pauls Dolce Dessert Creme White Choc 85g x2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Swanson Premium White Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 oz. Can (Pack of 2)
Where to buy
Pauls Dolce Dessert Creme White Choc 85g x2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


