Is Pauls Dolce Velvet Creme Milk Chocolate 2 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- natural flavour
- 1442
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Milk Chocolate, Milk Solids, Cocoa, Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Gelatine, Thickeners (1442 (From Maize), 407), Emulsifier (472B), Natural Flavour
Check Pauls Dolce Velvet Creme Milk Chocolate 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pauls Dolce Velvet Creme Milk Chocolate 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Pauls Dolce Velvet Creme Milk Chocolate 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


