Is Pauls Plus Protein Strawberry Yoghurt 160g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- from milk
- skim milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim milk, water, milk solids, strawberry puree (3%), thickener (1442), flavours, colours (black carrot concentrate, black currant concentrate), sweeteners (950, 955), salt, stabiliser (412), live cultures (from milk).
Check Pauls Plus Protein Strawberry Yoghurt 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pauls Plus Protein Strawberry Yoghurt 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Good Karma Flax Milk Original Unsweetened Protein Plus, 64.0 Ounce
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Oikos Triple Zero 15g Protein Fat Free Strawberry Greek Yogurt Cups, 5.3 oz, 4 Ct
Where to buy
Pauls Plus Protein Strawberry Yoghurt 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


