Is Pauls Plus Protein Yoghurt Pouch Vanilla | 150 GRAM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- from milk
- skim milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim milk, water, milk solids, thickener (1442), flavours, lemon pulp, sweeteners (950, 955), vanilla bean (0.01%), salt, live cultures (from milk).
Check Pauls Plus Protein Yoghurt Pouch Vanilla | 150 GRAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pauls Plus Protein Yoghurt Pouch Vanilla | 150 GRAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pauls Plus Protein Yoghurt Pouch Vanilla | 150 GRAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


