Is Pauls Premium Bundaberg Rum & Raisin Custard Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
- 1442
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Thickener (1442, from Tapioca), Cream, Rum (0.3%), Flavours [Rum (0.1%), Raisin (0.1%), Custard], Stabilisers (407, 452, 412, 415, 410), Colour (160a).
Check Pauls Premium Bundaberg Rum & Raisin Custard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pauls Premium Bundaberg Rum & Raisin Custard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pauls Premium Bundaberg Rum & Raisin Custard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


