Is Pauls Zymil Lactose Free Full Cream Milk 1L Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • full cream milk

full cream milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, creamy flavor with a smooth, slightly sweet finish and a silky mouthfeel. Commonly used in coffee, cereal, cooking and baking, or poured over desserts. Reviewers frequently note consistent texture, good frothing for coffee, convenient 1L packaging and a mild taste that blends well with recipes and beverages. Everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full cream milk, Enzyme (lactase).

Check Pauls Zymil Lactose Free Full Cream Milk 1L against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pauls Zymil Lactose Free Full Cream Milk 1L is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsHarris Farms

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfast ItemMeal Prep