Is Pavillions Bread Famous Bake House Sourdough Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Malted Barley Flour, Contains 2% Or Less: Acetic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Canola Lecithin, Canola Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Enzymes, Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Palm Oil, Propellant, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Yeast Contains Sesame. It may also contain bioengineered Food Ingredients.
Check Pavillions Bread Famous Bake House Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pavillions Bread Famous Bake House Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


