Is pavlova Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- natural flavouring
- 1442
- natural vanilla flavouring
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
caster sugar, egg white mix (egg white, stabilisers (415, 412), antifoaming agent (1505)), water, egg white powder, vinegar, preservative (potassium sorbate), natural vanilla flavouring, stabiliser (415)], cream [cream (milk), skimmed milk powder, beef gelatine], passionfruit filling [water, sugar, passion fruit, preservative (potassium sorbate, 224 (sulphites)), stabiliser (415), thickener (1442), acidity regulator (330, 300), colour (turmeric, 160b), natural flavouring] ,"contains egg, milk,,
Check pavlova against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pavlova in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Slice


