Is Paw Patrol Cupcake Mix 183G Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sponge Mix (54%) [Fortified Wheatflour ( Wheatflour , Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Raising Agents (Glucono-Delta-Lactone, Sodium Bicarbonate), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour], Icing Mix (44%) [Icing Sugar, Spirulina Extract], Waferettes (2%) [Edible Wafer (Potato Starch, Water), Fondant Icing Sugar (Sugar, Glucose Syrup), Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithin, Lecithin), Colours (Beetroot Red, Anthocyanins, Riboflavin, Vegetable Carbon), Humectant (Sorbitol), Spirulina Extract]
Check Paw Patrol Cupcake Mix 183G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paw Patrol Cupcake Mix 183G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
Where to buy
Paw Patrol Cupcake Mix 183G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


