Is Paw Patrol Strawberry Fromage Frais 6X45g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fromage Frais (Pasteurised Semi-Skimmed Milk , Cream ( Milk ), Lactic Cultures ( Milk )), Sugar 6.8%, Water, Strawberry Puree from Concentrate 5%, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Maize Starch, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Natural Flavourings ( Milk ), Vitamin D
Check Paw Patrol Strawberry Fromage Frais 6X45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paw Patrol Strawberry Fromage Frais 6X45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schreiber String Cheese Sticks Mozzarella Mow Moisture Paw Patrol Bag 12 Count - 10 Oz
Campbell’s Condensed Kids Soup, Paw Patrol Awesome Shapes Pasta with Chicken in Chicken Broth, 10.5 oz Can
Yoplait Trix Paw Patrol Yogurt Low Fat Strawberry Banana & Raspberry Value Pack - 32 Oz.
Nickelodeon Paw Patrol Shaped Tots
Halls Soothers Strawberry Lozenges Roll 45g
Where to buy
Paw Patrol Strawberry Fromage Frais 6X45g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


