Is Paw Patrol Strawberry Fromage Frais 6X45g Vegan?

Ingredients
Fromage Frais (Pasteurised Semi-Skimmed Milk , Cream ( Milk ), Lactic Cultures ( Milk )), Sugar 6.8%, Water, Strawberry Puree from Concentrate 5%, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Maize Starch, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Natural Flavourings ( Milk ), Vitamin D
Check Paw Patrol Strawberry Fromage Frais 6X45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paw Patrol Strawberry Fromage Frais 6X45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Schreiber String Cheese Sticks Mozzarella Mow Moisture Paw Patrol Bag 12 Count - 10 Oz
Campbell’s Condensed Kids Soup, Paw Patrol Awesome Shapes Pasta with Chicken in Chicken Broth, 10.5 oz Can
Yoplait Trix Paw Patrol Yogurt Low Fat Strawberry Banana & Raspberry Value Pack - 32 Oz.
Nickelodeon Paw Patrol Shaped Tots
Halls Soothers Strawberry Lozenges Roll 45g
Where to buy
Paw Patrol Strawberry Fromage Frais 6X45g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


