Is Pawleys Island Specialty Foods Buffalo Style Chicken Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- cream
- milk
- ca white lysozyme
- buttermilk
- chicken
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavor
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (chicken, salt, phosphates), cream cheese (milk, cream, contains less than 2% of: salt, carob bean gum, cheese culture), hot sauce (aged cayenne peppers, distilled vinegar, water, salt, garlic powder), seasoning (salt, maltodextrin, buttermilk, garlic and onion powder, spices, natural flavor), contains 2% or less of: nisin preparation, maltodextrin, cultured dextrose, sodium diacetate, "ça white lysozyme, potassium sorbate (preservative). Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Pawleys Island Specialty Foods Buffalo Style Chicken Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pawleys Island Specialty Foods Buffalo Style Chicken Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


