Is Paxo Gluten Free Stuffing Mix - Sage & Onion 150g Pescatarian?

Description
Herby, savory mix delivers moist, slightly coarse stuffing with pronounced aromatic notes; commonly used to fill poultry, accompany roasts or serve as a holiday side. Reviewers often praise quick, convenient preparation and consistent texture, while some note variable seasoning intensity and occasional dryness when overbaked and occasional clumping sometimes noted.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Herby, savory mix delivers moist, slightly coarse stuffing with pronounced aromatic notes; commonly used to fill poultry, accompany roasts or serve as a holiday side. Reviewers often praise quick, convenient preparation and consistent texture, while some note variable seasoning intensity and occasional dryness when overbaked and occasional clumping sometimes noted.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Breadcrumbs (Rice Flour, Dextrose, Vegetable Fibre, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt), Gram Flour, Dried Onion (8%), Toasted Onion (8%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Dried Sage (1.5%), Dried Parsley, Colour (Ammonia Caramel)
Check Paxo Gluten Free Stuffing Mix - Sage & Onion 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paxo Gluten Free Stuffing Mix - Sage & Onion 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Paxo Gluten Free Stuffing Mix - Sage & Onion 150g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


