Is Payday, Peanut and Caramel Halloween Snack Size Candy Bars, 33 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Carrageenan, Mono-and Diglycerides.
Check Payday, Peanut and Caramel Halloween Snack Size Candy Bars, 33 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Payday, Peanut and Caramel Halloween Snack Size Candy Bars, 33 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PEANUT NOUGAT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE
Payday Candy Bar, Peanuts, Caramel, King Size
Bobo’s Oat Bars – Peanut Butter And Jelly – Gluten Free – 1.3 Oz. (Case of 6)
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Payday, Peanut and Caramel Halloween Snack Size Candy Bars, 33 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


