Is Payday Peanut Caramel Bar Snack Size Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Peanuts, sugar, corn syrup, skim milk, vegetable oil (palm oil, sunflower oil), contains 2% or less of: salt, carrageenan, mono- and diglycerides. Contains: peanuts, milk.

Check Payday Peanut Caramel Bar Snack Size against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Payday Peanut Caramel Bar Snack Size | Spoonful