Is Paynes Just Brazils Boxed Chocolates 180G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- milk
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Brazil Nuts, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Powder (Full Fat, Skimmed), Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavourings, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum
Check Paynes Just Brazils Boxed Chocolates 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paynes Just Brazils Boxed Chocolates 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Paynes Just Brazils Boxed Chocolates 180G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


