Is Paynes Just Brazils Boxed Chocolates 180G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • brazil nuts

brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Brazil Nuts, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Powder (Full Fat, Skimmed), Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavourings, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum

Check Paynes Just Brazils Boxed Chocolates 180G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paynes Just Brazils Boxed Chocolates 180G is available at 3 retailers

TescoMorrisonsIceland

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go