Is Paynes Poppets Mint Creams Covered in Dark Chocolate 105g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Sal Fat, Shea Fat, Palm Oil, Mango Kernel Fat, Illipe Fat), Cocoa Butter, Glazing Agent (Shellac, Gum Acacia), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Tapioca Dextrine, Invertase, Mint Oils, Flavouring, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Solids 45% Minimum, Dark Chocolate Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter, Produced In A Factory Where Nut, Milk And Egg Products Are Manufactured

Check Paynes Poppets Mint Creams Covered in Dark Chocolate 105g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Paynes Poppets Mint Creams Covered in Dark Chocolate 105g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go