Is Paynes Toffee Poppets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- shellac
- milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk
- full cream sweetened condensed milk
- milk chocolate
- di glycerides of fatty acids
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, full cream sweetened condensed milk (whole milk, sugar), palm oil, cocoa butter, skimmed milk powder, cocoa mass, whey powder (milk), lactose (milk), butteroil (milk), glazing agents (shellac, gum acacia), emulsifiers (soya lecithin, mono and di glycerides of fatty acids), tapioca dextrine, salt, flavouring, milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum, cocoa solids 25% minimum
Check Paynes Toffee Poppets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Paynes Toffee Poppets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Little Brownie Bakers Toffee-Tastic Cookies
Talenti Caramel Toffee Crunch
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
HEATH BITS O' BRICKLE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAKING BITS GLUTEN FREE BAG, 8 OZ
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Paynes Toffee Poppets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


