Is PAYSAN BRETON, THE WHIPPED CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- cream
- skimmed milk
- milk protein
- spreadable cheese - pasteurized buttermilk
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPREADABLE CHEESE - INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED BUTTERMILK, CREAM AND SKIMMED MILK, SEA SALT FROM GUERANDE (1.1%), BUTTERMILK POWDER, MILK PROTEIN, LACTIC STARTERS.
Check PAYSAN BRETON, THE WHIPPED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PAYSAN BRETON, THE WHIPPED CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


