Is PB + CHOCOLATE CUBES, PB + CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PROPRIETARY PEANUT ENERGY BLEND (NATURAL DATES, ORGANIC PB FIT (ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR, SALT), ORGANIC DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RAW ALMONDS, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC MACA POWDER), GO ENERGY PROTEIN BLEND (EGG WHITE PROTEIN, ORGANIC HIGH FIBER COCONUT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ALMOND FLOUR), ORGANIC CASSAVA ROOT SYRUP (PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER), ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC ALLERGEN-FREE DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC NATURAL COCOA POWDER), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR
Check PB + CHOCOLATE CUBES, PB + CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PB + CHOCOLATE CUBES, PB + CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cube


