Is PB + CHOCOLATE CUBES, PB + CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- organic peanut butter
- organic peanuts
- organic dry roasted peanuts
- proprietary peanut energy blend
organic peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROPRIETARY PEANUT ENERGY BLEND (NATURAL DATES, ORGANIC PB FIT (ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR, SALT), ORGANIC DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, RAW ALMONDS, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC MACA POWDER), GO ENERGY PROTEIN BLEND (EGG WHITE PROTEIN, ORGANIC HIGH FIBER COCONUT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ALMOND FLOUR), ORGANIC CASSAVA ROOT SYRUP (PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER), ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC ALLERGEN-FREE DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC NATURAL COCOA POWDER), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR
Check PB + CHOCOLATE CUBES, PB + CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PB + CHOCOLATE CUBES, PB + CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cube


